TCAG and The Country Club Casino 'A'Grade

 State Stud Show 2013

 

 

 

 JUDGES REPORT

 

 2013 Tasmanian Crabbet Arabian Group Show

 I was delighted to be invited to officiate as the Judge for your 19th Annual Show.

 After having to postpone the show due to the major bushfires that were raging around parts of your State it was encouraging to see people still willing to take their horses out to compete and enjoying their weekend of competition.  Competitors showed their horses without stressing their charges which made for a pleasant day of judging.

 As is the norm these days entries were very low but I was pleased with the quality.  The major awards were well deserved and in particular I was very taken by the lovely Bay mare who was awarded Supreme Champion Open and Crabbet related Pure-breed exhibits.

 The Performance classes on the second day (Sunday), unfortunately only had around 10 horses competing which was very disappointing.  The majority of these horses and some of the competitors were of novice standard which had to be taken into account when setting the work-out.  It certainly would have been a beneficial experience for the novice horses and riders to be able to hone their skills in a quite atmosphere with plenty of space.

 If I may be so bold to suggest that while entries are so low that your committee consider reducing the number of classes on the first day and putting the Performance classes on the same day, therefore holding the show on one day.

 I thank you all for your good sportsmanship and for an enjoyable and well organise show.

 Gudrun Martini.   

 

RESULTS

 

 

 Class 1 Yearling Halter Futurity

1st     Acaciavej Shaqdowy Cass- Emma Robinson

2nd     Kalody Park Diamond- Tamika Blowfeild

3rd     Ennovyar Soft Touch - Ray and Yvonne Downes   

4th     Ennovyar Deep Mystery - Ray and Yvonne Downes

 Class 2 2 Year Old halter Futurity

 

1st     Bellawongarah Sterling Silver - Greg and Marilyn Henry


 Class 3 Foal, any age, any sex, over 6 weeks- no entry

 

Class 4 Colt 1 year and Under 2
1st     Ennovyar Soft Touch - Ray and Yvonne Downes

 

 

Class 5 Colt 2 years and Under 4

 1st     Bellawongarah Sterling Silver - Greg and Marilyn Henry

2nd     Orabanda Galliano - Paul Anderton

3rd     Penevsey Magic Potion - Mel Batchelor


Class 6 50% Crabbet Colt under 4 Years

 

Class 7 CrabbetRelated Colt Under 4

 1st         Bellawongarah Sterling Silver - Greg and Marilyn Henry

2nd        Ennovyar Deep Mystery - Ray and Yvonne Downes 

 

Class 8 100% Crabbet Colt

 1st     Penevesey Magic Potion- -Mel Batchelor

 

Class 8.1 Champion Purebred Colt

 Bellawongarah Sterling Silver - Greg and Marilyn Henry

 

Class 8.2 Reserve Champion Purebred Colt

 Orabanda Galliano - Paul Anderton

 

Class 9 Stallion 4 years and Under 8 years

 Bellawongarah Beau - Greg and Marilyn Henry

 

Class 10 Stallion 8 Years and Under 12 Years - No Entry

Class 11 Stallion 12 Years and Over - No Entry

Class 12 50% Crabbet Stallion 4 Years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 13 Crabbet Related Stallion 4 years and Over

 Bellawongarah Beau - Greg and Marilyn Henry

 

Class 14 100% Crabbet Stallion 4 Years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 14.1 Champion and Reserve Purebred Stallion

 

Champion - Bellawongarah Beau - Greg and Marilyn Henry

 

Class 14.2 Champion and Reserve 50% Crabbet Colt/Stallion

 

 Champion - Bellawongarah Beau - Greg and Marilyn Henry

 

Class 14.3 Champion And Reserve Crabbet Realated Colt/Stallion

 

Champion - Bellawongarah Sterling Silver - Greg and Marilyn Henry

 

Reserve Champion - Bellawongarah Beau - Greg and Marilyn Henry

 

Class 14.4 Champion 100% Crabbet Colt/Stallion

 

Pevensey Magic Potion- Mel Batchelor

 

Class 15 Filly 1 Year and Under 2 Years

 

1st     Acaciavej Shadowy Cass - Emma Robinson

2nd     Kalody Park Diamond - Tamika Blowfield

 

Class 16 Filly 2years and Under 4years

1st    A caciavej Shadowy Tash - Tracy Nutting

2nd    Triskele Summer Solstice - Linda Carpenter

 

Class 17 50% Crabbet Filly Under 4years - No Entry

 

Class 18 Crabbet Related Filly Under 4 Years

 1st      Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - Tracy Nutting 

2nd     Acaciavej Shadowy Cass - Emma Robinson

3rd      Kalody park Diamond - Tamika Blowfield

4th      Triskele Summer Solstice - Linda Carpenter

 

Class 19 100% Crabbet Filly Under 4 Years - No Entry

 

Class 19.1 Champion and Reserve Purebred Filyy

Champion - Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - Tracy Nutting 

Reserve Champion -  Acaciavej Shadowy Cass - Emma Robinson

 

Class 20 Mare 4 Years and Under 8

 1st     Kerrilea Finesse - Debbie Leary

2nd     Ennovyar Soft As Velvet - Ray and Yvonne Downes

 

Class 21 Mare 8 Years and Under 12 years

 1st     Inshallah Bay Solitaire - L and M O'Dea

 

Class 22 Veteran Mare 12 Years and Over

 1st     Sandine Balgriffin - Allison Simpson

2nd     Heste Arabique Gold Moonlight - Tamika Blowfield

 

Class 32 Broodmare any age certified in Foal - No Entry

 

Class 24 50%  Crabbet Mare 4 years & Over

 1st     Kerrilea Finesse - Debbie Leary

 

Class 25 Crabbet Related Mare 4 Years & Over

 1st     Inshallah Bay Solitaire - L and M O'Dea

2nd    Sandine Balgriffin - Allison Simpson

3rd     Ennovyar Soft As Velvet - Ray and Yvonne Downes

 4th     Heste Arabique Gold Moonlight - Tamika Blowfield

 

Class 26 100% Crabbet Mare 4 Years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 26.1 Champion and Reserve Open Purebred Mare

Champion

Inshallah Bay Solitaire - L and M O'Dea

 Reserve

Kerrilea Finesse - Debbie Leary

 

Class 26.2 Champion 50% Crabbet Mare/Filly

Kerrilea Finesse - Debbie Leary

 

 Class 26.3 Champion Crabbet Related Filly/Mare

Inshallah Bay Solitaire - L and M O'Dea

 

Reserve Champion Crabbet Related Mare/Filly

Sandine Balgriffin - Allison Simpson

 

Class 26.4 Champion and Reserve 100% Crabbet Mare/Filly - No Entry

 

Class 26.5 Supreme Champion Open Purebred Exhibit

Inshallah Bay Solitaire - L and M O'Dea

 

 

Class 26.6 Supreme Champion 50% Crabbet Exhibit

Kerrilea Finesse - Debbie Leary

 

Class 26.7 Supreme Champion Crabbet Related Exhibit

Inshallah Bay Solitaire - L and M O'Dea

 

Class 26.8 Supreme Champion 100% Crabbet Exhibit

Penversey Magic Potion - Mel Batchelor

 

Class 27 Gelding 1 year & under 2 years

1st Ennoyvar Deep Mystery - R & Y Downes

 

Class 28 Gelding 4 years &  under 12 years

1st    Elphyn Scout - L Carpenter

2nd   Number 45

 

Class 29

1st    Elphyn Scout - L Carpenter

2nd    Number 45

 

Class 30 Veteran Gelding 12 Years & over

1st     Number 47

2nd    Number 44

3rd     Madraasic - M & J Thallan

 

Class 31 50% Crabbet Gelding Under 4 Years - No Entry

Class 32 50% Crabbet Gelding Over 4 Years - No Entry

 

 Class 33 Crabbet Related Gelding under 4years

1st     Ennovyar Deep Mystery - R & Y Downes

 

Class 34 Crabbet Related Gelding Over 4 years

1st    Elphyn Scout - L Carpenter

Class 35 100% Crabbet Gelding Under 4 years - No Entry

 

Class 36 100% Crabbet Gelding over 4 years

1st     Number 45

 

Class 36.1 Champion Open Purebred Gelding Number 47

Reserve Champion Purebred Gelding Number 44

 

Class 36.2 Champion and Reserve 50% Crabbet Gelding

 

Class 36.3 Champion Crabbet Related Gelding - Ennovyar Deep Mystery - R & Y Downes

Reserve Champion Crabbet Related Gelding - Elphyn Scout - L Carptenter

 

Class 36.4 Champion and Reserve 100% Crabbet Gelding - No Entry

 

Class 36.5 Supreme Champion Gelding  - Number 47

 

Class 37 Purebred Male - Bellawongarah Beau - G & m Henry

Purebred Female - Sandine Balgriffin - J & M Thallin

 

Class 38.1 Champion Endurance Horse- in- hand - Bellawongarah Beau  - G & M Henry

Reserve Champion Endurance Horse-in-hand - Sandine Balgriffin - J & M Thallin

 

Class 39 Statebred and Owned Purebred Arabian under 4 years

1st      Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

2nd     Acaciavej Shadowy Cass - T Nutting

3rd     Kalody Park Diamond - T Blowfield

4th    Ennonvyar Deep Mystery - Y & R Downes

 

Class 40 Statebred & Owned Purebred Arabian 4 years & over

1st     Bellawongarah Beau - M &G Henry

2nd    Ennoyvar Soft As Velvet - R & Y Downes

3rd     Elphyn Scout - L Carpenter

 

Class 40.1 Champion Statebred & Owned

1st Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

 

Reserve Champion Statebred & Owned

Bellawongarah Beau - M &G Henry

 

 Class 41 Classic Head Male

1st     Number 47

2nd     Bellawongarah Beau - M & G Henry

3rd     Bellawongarah Sterling Silver - M & G Henry

4th     Number 44

 

Class 42 Classic Trot Male

1st       Bellawongarah Beau - M & G Henry

2nd      Number 47

3rd     Orabanda Galliano - P Anderton

4th     Bellawongarah Sterling Silver - M & G Henry

 

Class 43 Classic Head Female

1st     Inshallah Bay Solitaire - L & M O'Dea

2nd     Kalody Park Diamond - T Blowfield

3rd     Triskele Summer Solstice - L Carpenter

4th     Ennovyar Soft As Velvet - R & Y Downes

 

Class 44 Classic Trot Female

1st     Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

2nd     Inshallah Bay Solitaire - L & M O'Dea

3rd     Triskele Summer Solstice - L Carpenter

A Class 45 Sire's Progeny

1st - Ennovyar Soft Touch- R & Y Downes

        Ennovyar Deep Mystery - R & Y Downes

Class 46 Dam's Progeny

1st     Acaciavej Shadowy Cass - Emma Robinson

          Acaiavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

Class 48 Owner's Group

1st Greg Henry

2nd Yvonne Downes

3rd L Carpenter

 

Class 49 Arabian Derivatrive Yearling Halter Futurity

1st     Underwood Gift Of Gold - S Loan

2nd    Ennovyar Cést Moi - R & Y Downes

 

Class 50 2 Year Old Futurities

1st     Bellawongarah Harmony - M & G Henry

 

Class 52 Anglo Arabian Colt/Filly under 2 years - No Entry

Class  53 Anglo Arabian Colt/Stallion 2 years and over - No Entry

 

Class 54 AngloArabian Filly/Mare 2 years and over

1st     Underwood Elegance - S Loan

 

Class 54.1 Champion Anglo Arabian

Underwood Elegance - S Loan

 

Class 55 Arabian Pony Colt/Filly Under 2Years - No Entry

Class 56 Arabian Pony Colt/Stallion 2 years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 57 Arabian Pony Mare/filly 2 years and over

1st     Bracknell Lady Robyn - T Bennett

2nd     Brampton Desire - J Calder

 

Class 57.1 Champion and Reserve Arabian Ponies

Champion- Bracknell Lady Robyn - T Bennett

Reserve Champion - Brampton Desire - J Calder

 

Class 58 Riding Pony Colt/Filly Under 2 Years - No Entry

Class 59 Riding Pony Colt/Stallion 2 Years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 60 Riding Pony Filly/Mare 2 Years and Over

1st    Home Vale Impresario - J Calder

 

Class 60.1 Champion Arabian Riding Pony

Champion - Homevale Impresario - J Calder

 

Class 61 Warmblood Colt/Filly under 2 Years - No Entry

Class 62 Warmblood Colt/Stallion 2 Years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 63 Warmblood Filly/Mare 2 Years and Over

1st     Ennovyar Magdalene - R & Y Downes

 

Class 63.1 Champion Arabian Warmblood - Ennovyar Magdelene - R & Y Downes

 

Class 64 Quarab Colt/Filly Under 2 Years - No Entry

Class 65 Quarab Colt/Stallion 2 yaers and Over - No Entry

Class 66 Quarab Filly/Mare 2 Years and Over - No Entry

Class 66.1 Champion Quarab - No Entry

Class 67 Stockhorse Colt/Filly Under 2 Years - No Entry

 

Class 68 Stockhorse Colt/Stallion 2 years and Over

1st     Malakai Najaff - F Manion

 

Class 69 Stockhorse Filly/Mare 2 Years and Over  - No Entry

 

Class 69.1 Champion Arabain Stockhorse - Malakai Najaff - F Manion

 

Class 70 Partbred Filly Under 2 Years

1st     Underwood Gift of Gold - S Loan

 

Class 71 Partbred Filly 2 Years and Under 4Years - Bellawongarah Harmony - G & M Henry

 

Class 72 Partbred Mare 4 Years amd Over not ecceeding 14.2hh - No Entry

 

Class 73 Partbred Mare 4 Years and Over 14.2hh

1st   Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

2nd     Stockton Park Zephura _ V Beare

3rd     Bellawongarah Holly - G & M Henry

 

Class 74 Partbred Veteran Mare 12 Years and Over

1st     Bellawongarrah Holly - G & M Henry

 

Class 75 Partbred Broodmare Any Age - No Entry

 

Class 75.1 Champion and Reserve Partbred Arabian Mare/Filly

Champion - Underwood Gift of Gold - S Loan

Reserve - Shasalina Shalalie  - S Reeve

 

Class 76 Partbred Colt Under 2 Years - No Entry

Class 77 Partbred Colt/Stallion 2 Years and Over - No Entry

Class 78 Partbred Veteran Stallion 12 Years and Over - No Entry

Class 78.1 Champion and Reserve Paretbred Arabian Colt/Stallion - No Entry

Class 79 50% Crabbet Colt Under 2 Years - No Entry

 

Class 80 50% Crabeet Colt/Stallion 2 years and Over

1st     Malakai Najaff - F Manion

 

Class 80.1 Champion and Reserve 50% Crabbet Arabian Derviative - Malakai Najaff - F Manion

 

Class 81 50% Crabbet Filly Under 2 Years

1st    Underwood Gift of Gold - S Loan

 

Class 82  50 % Crabbet Filly 2 Years and Over

1st     Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

2nd     Bellawongarah Harmony - G & M Henry

3rd     Bellawongarah Holly - G & M Henry

 

Class 82.1 Champion and Reserve 50% Crabbet Arabian Derivative Filly/Mare

Champion - Underwood Gift of Gold - S Loan

Reserve - Shasalina Salalie - S Reeve

 

Class 82.2 Supreme Champion Pony Mare/Stallion Under 14hh

 

Bracknell Lady Robyn - T Bennett

 

Supreme Champion Mare/Stallion 14hh and Over

 

Underwood Elegance - S Loan

 

Class 82.4 Supreme Champion 50% Crabbet Arabian Derivative

 

Underwood Gift of Gold - S Loan

 

Class 83 Dual Registered Filly/Mare

1st     Bracknell Lady Robyn - T Bennett

2nd     Underwood GIft of Gold - S Loan

3rd     Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

4th     Brampton Desire - J Clader

5th     Stockton Park Zephura - V Bear

 

Class 84 Dual Registered Colt/Stallion - NO Entry

 

Class 84.1 Champio and Reserve Dual Reistered Exhibit

Chmapion     Bracknell Lady Robyn _ T Bennett

Reserve     Underwood Gift of Gold -S Loan

 

Class 85 Anglo Arabian Gelding Under4 Years - No Entry

Class 86 Anglo Arabian Gelding 4 Years and Over - No Entry

Class 86.1 Champion and Reserve Anglo Arabian Gelding - No Entry

Class 87 Aarbian Pon Under 4Years - No Entry

Class 88 Arabian Riding Pony Gelding 4years and Over - No Entry

Class 88.1 CHmapion and Rserve Arabian Pony Gelding - No Entry

 

Class 89 Arabian Riding Pony Gelding Under 4Years

1st    Elladean Shenanigans - E Byers

 

Class 90 Arabian Riding Pony Gelding $ Years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 90.1 Champion and Resrve Arabian Riding Pony Gelding

Champion - Elladean Shenanigans - E Byers

 

Class 91 Arabian Warmblood Gelding Under 4 Years

1st     Ennovyar Cést Moi - R & Y Downes

 

Class 92 Arabian Warmblood Gelding 4 Years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 92.1 Champion and Reserve Arabian Warmblood Gelding

Champion - Ennovyar Cést Moi - R & Y Downes

 

Class 93 Quarab Gelding Under 4 Years - No Entry

Class 94 Quarab Gelding Over 4 Years - No Entry

Class 94.1 Champion and Reserve Quarab Gelding - No Entry

 

CLass 95 Arabian Stockhorse Gelding Under 4 Years

1st     Malakai flame - F Manion

 

Class 96 Arabian Stockhorse Gelding 4 Years and Over - No Entry

 

Class 96.1 Champiuon and Reserve Arabian Stockhorse Gelding

Champion - Malakai Flame - F Manion

 

Class 97 Partbred Arabian Gelding Under 4 Years - No Entry

Class 98 Partbred Arabain Gelding 4 Years and Over - No Entry

Class 99 Partbred Arabain Gelding Veteran Over 12 Years - No Entry

Class 99.1 Champion and Rserve Partbred Arabian Gelding - No Entry

 

Class 99.4 Supreme Champion Pony Gelding Under 14hh - Elladean Shenanigans - E Byers

 

Class 99.5 Supreme Champion Derivative Gelding - Ennovyar CéstMoi - R & Y Downes

 

Class 100 Dual Registered Gelding Under 4 Years - No Entry

Class 101 Dual Registered Gelding 4 Years and over - No Entry

Class 101.1 Champion and Reserve Dual Registered Gelding - Elladean Shenanigans - E Byers

Class 102 Derivative Mare - No Entry

 

Class 103 Derivative Female

1st     Bellawongarah Holly - G & M Henry

 

Class 103.2

Supreme Endurance Horse In Hand - Bellawongarah Beau - G & M Henry

 

Class 104 Statebred and Owned Derivative Under 4 Years

1st     Underwood Gift of Gold - S Loan

2nd     Elladean Shenanigans - E Bryers

3rd     Bellawongarah Harmony - G & M Henry

 

Class 105 Statebred and Owned Derivative 4 Years and Over

1st     Underwood Elegance - S Loan

2nd     Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

3rd     Bellawongarah Holly

 

Class 105.1     Champion and Reserve Statebred and Owned Derivative Arabian

Champion - Underwood Elegance - S Loan

Reserve - Underwood Gift of Gold - S Loan

 

Class 105.2 Supreme Champion Statebred and Owned Exhibit

Supreme - Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

 

Class 106 Quality Head Male

1st     Elladean Shenanigans - E Bryers

2nd     Malakai Flame - F Manion

 

Class 107 Quality Trot Male

1st     Malakai Flame - F Manion

2nd     Elladean Shenanigans - E Bryers

 

Class 108 Quality Head Female

1st     Underwood Elegance -  S Loan

2nd     Shasalinea Shalalie - S Reeve

3rd     Bellawongarah Holly - G & M Henry

4th     Bellawongarah Harmony - G & M Henry

 

Class 109 Quality Trot Female

1st     Bellawongarah Holly  - G & M Henry

2nd    Underwood Elegance - S Loan

3rd     Bellawongarah Harmony - G & M Henry

4th     Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

 

Class 110 Sire's Progeny - No Entry

Class 111 Dam's Progeny - No Entry

 

Class 112 Breeder's Group

1st      Underwood Gift of Gold and Underwood Elegance - S Loan

2nd     Bellawongarah Holly and Bellawongrah Harmony - M & G Henry

 

Class 113 Owner's Group

1st     Underwood Gift of Gold and Underwood Elegance - S Loan

2nd    Bellawongarah Holly and Bellawongarah Harmony - G & M Henry

 

Class 114 Junior Handler Under 13 Years - No Entry

 

Class 115 Junior Handler 13 Years & Under 18 Years

1st     Bellawongarah Holly - G & M Henry

 

Class 116 Senior Handler 18 years and Over

1st     Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

 

Class 118 Arabian ridden by a junnior under 13 years - No Entry

 

Class 117.1 New Class, this year with a special sash, any sex

1st     Ennovyar Soft as Velvet - R & Y Downes

 

Class 119 Arabian ridden by a junior 13years & under 18 years - No Entry

 

Class 120 - Novice Ridden Mare

1st     Ennovyar Soft as Velvet - R & Y Downes

2nd     Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

 

Class 121 Open Ridden Mare

1st     Ennovyar  SOft as Velvet - R & Y Downes

2nd    Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

 

Class 122 Novice Ridden Gelding

1st     Elphyn Scout - L Carpenter

 

Class 123 Open Ridden Gelding - No Entry

Class 124 Novice Ridden Stallion- No Entry

 

Class 125 Open Ridden Stallion

1st     Bellawongarah Beau - G & M Henry

 

Class 126 Ridden 50% Crabbet Arabian - Special Sash - No Entry

 

Class 127 Ridden Crabbet Related Arabian - Special Sash

1st     Bellawongarah Beau - G & M Henry

2nd    Ennovyar Soft as Velvet - R & Y Downes

3rd     Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

4th     Elphyn Scout - L Carpenter

 

Class 128 Ridden 100% Crabbet Arabian - Special Sash - No Entry

Class 128.1 Champion and Reserve Junior Rider - No Entry

 

Class 128.2 Champion and Reserve Ridden Purebred Arabian Mare

Champion - Ennovyar Soft as Velvet - R & Y Downes

Reserve - Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

 

Class 128.3 Champion and Reserve Ridden Purebred Arabian Gelding - No Entry

 

Class 128.4 CHampion and Reserve Ridden Purebred Arabian Stallion

Champion - Bellawongarah Beau - G & M Henry

 

DAVID NYE AWARD

Class 129 Purebred Arabian Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 3 Years and Over to be shown Under saddle and In Hand

1st     Ennovyar SOft as Velvet - R & Y Downes

2nd     Acaciavej Shadowy Tash - T Nutting

 

Class 130

Class 131 Arabian Derivative ridden by a junior under 13 years - No Entry

Class 132 Arabian Derivative ridden by a junior 13 years and under 18 years - No Entry

 

Class 133 Novice Ridden Arabian Derivativr any age, any sex,

1st     Not Awarded

2nd     Ennovyar Magdalene - R & Y Downes

3rd     Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

 

Class 134 Open ridden Mare not exceeding 14.2hh

1st     Not Awarded

2nd    Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

 

Class 135 Open RIdden Mare Over 14.2hh

1st     Ennovyar Magdalene - R & Y Downes

 

Class 136 Open Rideen Gelding not exceeding 14.2hh - No Entry

Class 137 Open Ridden Gelding Over 14.2hh - No Entry

Class 138 Open Ridden Colt/Stallion - No Entry

Class 138.1 Champion and Reserve Junior RIder Derivative - No Entry

 

Class 138.2 Champion and Reserve Ridden Arabian Derivative Mare

 

Champion - Ennovyar Magdalene - R & Y Downes

Reserve - Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

 

Class 138.3 Champion and REserve Ridden Derivative Gelding - No Entry

Class 138.4 Champion and Reserve Ridden Arabian Derivative Colt/Stallion - No Entry

 

Class 139 Max Denney Award. Arabian Derivative Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 3 years and Over to be shown under saddle then in hand.

1st     Ennovyar Magdalene - R & Y Downes

2nd     Shasalina Shalalie - S Reeve

 

Class 139.4 Supreme Saddle Horse of the SHow - Bellawongarah Beau - G & M Henry

 

Class 140 Bridle Path Hack

1st     Bellawongarah Beau - G & M Henry

2nd     Ennovyar Soft as Velvet - R & Y Downes

 

Class 141 English Pleaure - No Entry

Class 142 English Pleasure Junior under 18 Years - No Entry

Class 143 Pairs - No Entry

Class 144 Costume - No Entry

Class 144.1 Hi-Point RIdden Horse of the Show - No Entry

Class 144.2 Junior Hi-Point Handler/Rider - No Entry